Home
Vital Records
Birth, Death, Marriages
           

 

 

 

Mount Hope Cemetery

Section Three

Lumpkin County, Georgia

 

 

 

Section
3
Layout Map of Mount Hope   Back to Cemeteries Main

 

USE CONTROL F TO SEARCH FOR DESIRED NAMES

Name of Gravestone

Birth/Death Year

Grave/Section/Row

Irene Norton Maxwell

1916/1995

541/3/21

D.C. (Bill), Maxwell S.R. (WWII)

1905/1999

541/3/21

Mary Helen Sirmons

1913/1929

542/3/20

John C. Sirmons

1883/1953

543/3/20

Estella Moore Sirmons

1890/1967

544/3/20

Derrel C. Sirmons M. D.

1914/1959

545/3/20

Toby Glenn Sirmons

1948/2000

546/3/19

Cecil M. Bruce

1912/1913

547/3/16

Albert M. Bruce

1887/1971

548/3/16

Nannie D. Bruce

1894/1947

549/3/16

Allyn Russell Bruce (Vet)

1932/1955

550/3/16

Geroge R. Davis

1912/1955

551/3/15

Hubert A. Tolbert

1946/1996

552/3/14

Frances B. Ellenburg

1911/1994

553/3/14

Jack C. Tolbert

1911/1981

554/3/14

Pearl B. Tolbert

1913/1991

555/3/14

Dorothy Garrison Dockery

1913/1995

556/3/12

Richard A. Dockery

1911/1987

557/3/12

Verdelle P. Dockery

1911/1956

558/3/12

Pearl C. Palmer

1912/1960

559/3/11

Jean Martin Walden

1953/Unknown

560/3/10

James Ashe Walden (Army)

1943/2002

561/3/10

Roberta Walden

1910/1997

562/3/10

Burt Walden

1897/1972

563/3/10

Ruby E. Abercrombie

1905/1992

564/3/8

Thomas E. Abercrombie (WWI)

1889/1957

565/3/8

Thomas James Costello (WWII)

1919/2001

566/3/7

Brenda Ann Grindle

1952/1953

567/3/6

Ruth Adams Mullennix

1931/2004

568/3/6

Jeanett Adams

1938/1983

569/3/6

W. Fred Adams

1909/1985

570/3/5

Jennie D. Adams

1909/1975

571/3/5

Rolvin Thomas Ridley Buster Adams

1951/1969

572/3/5

Amanda S. Tolbert

1884/1971

573/3/4

C. T. Tolbert

1885/1954

574/3/4

Dessie Trammell Satterfield

1900/1971

575/3/4

Thomas James Satterfield (Vietnam)

1931/1997

576/3/3

Ruby A. Satterfield

1937/Unknown

577/3/3

J. Dock Butler

1899/1967

578/3/1

Lottie W. Butler

1899/1985

579/3/1

Carrie C. Seabolt

1889/1977

580/3/1

Andrew S. Seabolt

1885/1977

581/3/1

Frank C. Pruitt (WWI)

1893/1959

582/3/2

Dessie J. Pruitt

1894/1956

583/3/2

Katherine F. Sayler

1918/1963

584/3/3

Infant Sayler

1944/1944

584/3/3

Alma B. Fite

1892/1952

585/3/4

Burgess B. Fite Sr.

1887/1956

586/3/4

Charles Dennis Walker

1954/1954

587/3/6

Charles C. Walker

1908/1986

588/3/6

Marjorie S. Walker

1914/1989

589/3/6

Catherine and Margaret Walker

1949/1949

590/3/6

John William Grindle

1930/2004

591/3/0

Peggy S. Grindle

1931/Unknown

592/3/0

John William Grindle Sr. (Korea)

1930/2004

593/3/0

Walter B. Grindle

1905/1979

594/3/9

Bonnelle J. Grindle

1909/2001

595/3/9

James Fred Sanders

1896/1978

596/3/10

Lillie Harper Sanders

1903/1991

597/3/10

Thurman Braxton Sanders

1923/Unknown

598/3/0

Rachael Duprey Sanders

1920/Unknown

599/3/0

Lula Mae Satterfield

1888/1951

600/3/11

John Gordon Seabolt Jr.

1925/1992

601/3/12

Myrtice O. Seabolt

1899/1981

602/3/12

John Gordon Seabolt Sr.

1900/1995

603/3/12

Ens. H. A. (Tommy) Edwards

1925/1950

604/3/13

Robert F. (Bob) Edwards

1901/1968

605/3/13

L. Clara (Chink) Edwards

1905/1965

606/3/13

Sharon Brackett

Unknown/1951

607/3/15

Emory S. Brackett Jr.

1920/1964

608/3/15

Emory S. Brackett III

1953/1969

609/3/15

Emory S. Brackett Jr. (WWII)

1920/1964

610/3/15

Taylor F. Dowdy

1918/1989

611/3/17

Fannie Dowdy

1911/2000

612/3/17

Arthur Lee Dowdy

1885/1965

613/3/17

Sallie Conner Dowdy

1892/1956

614/3/17

James Lee Anthony (Vietnam)

1934/1969

615/3/18

John Durham Anthony

1892/1990

616/3/18

Frank L. Henderson (WWII Purple Heart)

1921/2001

617/3/18

Bill T. Casteel (WWI)

1897/1959

618/3/20

Lawanda J. Crane

1954/1957

619/3/21

Honey Casteel

1920/Unknown

620/3/20

Bill T. Casteel

1897/1958

621/3/20

 

2016